“The Shape of Water” fue la mejor película de los premios de la Academia

En primer lugar, la cinta “The Shape of Water” fue la mejor película de los premios de la Academia que se celebraron anoche en Los Ángeles. También, la cinta de Guillermo del Toro obtuvo además otros tres reconocimientos adicionales: Mejor director, Mejor Banda Sonora (Alexandre Desplat) y mejor diseño de producción. Finalmente, te invitamos a ver el listado completo de ganadores y nominadosGuillermo del Toro

LOS GANADORES

Best Picture
WINNER: “The Shape of Water”
“Call Me By Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Post”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Director
WINNER: Guillermo del Toro for “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Nolan for “Dunkirk”
Jordan Peele for “Get Out”
Greta Gerwig for “Lady Bird”
Paul Thomas Anderson for “Phantom Thread”

Best Actor
WINNER: Gary Oldman for “Darkest Hour”
Timothee Chalamet for “Call Me By Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis for “Phantom Thread”
Daniel Kaluuya for “Get Out”
Denzel Washington for “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Gary Oldman

 

Best Actress
WINNER: Frances McDomand for “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Sally Hawkins for “The Shape of Water”
Margot Robbie for “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan for “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep for “The Post”

Best Supporting Actress
WINNER: Allison Janney for “I, Tonya”
Mary J. Blige for “Mudbound”
Lesley Manville for “Phantom Thread”
Laurie Metcalf for “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer for “The Shape of Water”

Best Supporting Actor
WINNER: Sam Rockwell for “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Willem Dafoe for “The Florida Project”
Woody Harrelson for “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Richard Jenkins for “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer for “All the Money in the World”

Sam Rockwell

Best Animated Feature
WINNER: “Coco”
“The Boss Baby”
“The Breadwinner”
“Ferdinand”
“Loving Vincent”

Primer Oscar para Chile

Best Foreign Language Feature
WINNER: “A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
“The Insult” (Lebanon)
“Loveless” (Russia)
“On Body and Soul” (Hungary)
“The Square” (Sweden)

Best Documentary Feature
WINNER: “Icarus”
“Abbacus: Small Enough to Jail”
“Faces Places”
“Last Men In Alepopo”
“Strong Island”

Best Adapted Screenplay
WINNER: James Ivory for “Call Me By Your Name”
Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber for “The Disaster Artist”
Scott Frank, James Mangold & Michael Green for “Logan”
Aaron Sorkin for “Molly’s Game”
Virgil Williams and Dee Rees for “Mudbound”

Best Original Screenplay
WINNER: Jordan Peele for “Get Out”
Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani for “The Big Sick”
Greta Gerwig for “Lady Bird”
Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor for “The Shape of Water”
Martin McDonagh for “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Cinematography
WINNER: Roger Deakins for “Blade Runner 2049”
Bruno Delbonnel for “Darkest Hour
Hoyte van Hoytema for “Dunkirk”
Rachel Morrison for “Mudbound”
Dan Laustsen for “The Shape of Water”

Best Film Editing
WINNER: “Dunkirk”
“Baby Driver”
“I, Tonya”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Production Design
WINNER: “The Shape of Water”
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”

Best Costume Design
WINNER: “Phantom Thread”
“Beauty and the Beast”
“Darkest Hour”
“The Shape of Water”
“Victoria and Abdul”

Best Score
WINNER: Alexandre Desplat for “The Shape of Water”
Hans Zimmer for “Dunkirk”
Johnny Greenwood for “Phantom Thread”
John Williams for “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Carter Burwell for “Three BillboardsOutside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Song
WINNER: “Remember Me” from “Coco”
“Mighty River” from “Mudbound”
“Mystery of Love” from “Call My By Your Name”
“Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall”
“This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman”

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
WINNER: “Darkest Hour”
“Victoria and Abdul”
“Wonder”

Best Visual Effects
WINNER: “Blade Runner 2049”
“Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 2”
“Kong: Skull Island”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
“War for the Planet of the Apes”

DUNKIRK EN EFECTOS

Best Sound Editing
WINNER: “Dunkirk”
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“The Shape of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Best Sound Mixing
WINNER: “Dunkirk”
“Baby Driver”
“Blade Runner 2049”
“The Shape of Water”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”

Best Animated Short Film
WINNER: “Dear Basketball”
“Garden Party”
“Lou”
“Negative Space”
“Revolting Rhymes”

Best Live-Action Short Film
WINNER: “The Silent Child”
“DeKalb Elementary”
“The Eleven O’Clock”
“My Nephew Emmett”
“Watu Wote/All of Us”

Best Documentary Short Film
WINNER: “Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405”
“Edith+Eddie”
“Heroin(e)”
“Knife Skills”
“Traffic Stop”

Comentarios

Comentarios

Top
A %d blogueros les gusta esto: